Programme Committee

Programme Chairs  
Kam Cheong LI The Open University of Hong Kong
Jeanne LAM HKU School of Professional and Continuing Education
Members  
Zoraini Wati ABAS Open University Malaysia, Malaysia
Oliver AU The Open University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Ching Sing CHAI Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Gary CHENG Education University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Simon K.S. CHEUNG The Open University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Wing Sum CHEUNG Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Daniel CHURCHILL The University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Khe Foon HEW The University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Wai Shing HO Caritas Institute of Higher Education, Hong Kong
Kian Sam HONG University Malaysia Sarawak, Malaysia
Gwo-Jen HWANG National University of Tainan, Taiwan
Morris Siu-yung JONG The Chinese University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Ivan LAI Macau University of Science and Technology, Macau
Kwok-wing LAI University of Otago, New Zealand
Ji-Yeon LEE Inha University, South Korea
Chwee Beng LEE University of Western Sydney, Australia
Ping LI Education University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Chiu-Pin LIN National Hsin Chu University of Education, Taiwan
Will MA Technology and Higher Education Institute, Hong Kong
Steven NG University of Sunderland, Hong Kong
Shaun NYKVIST Queensland University of Technology, Australia
Innwoo PARK Korea University, Korea
Chung Keung POON Caritas Institute of Higher Education, Hong Kong
Choon Lang QUEK Nanyang Technological University, Singapore
Ali SIMSEK Anadolu University, Turkey
Yanjie SONG Education University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Vincent TAM The University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Jeff TANG Caritas Institute of Higher Education, Hong Kong
Fu Lee WANG Caritas Institute of Higher Education, Hong Kong
Tak Lam WONG Douglas College, Canada
Chun-Wang WEI Far East University, Taiwan
Su Luan WONG University Putra Malaysia, Malaysia
Yau Yeun YEUNG Education University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong
Yuen Tak YU City University of Hong Kong, Hong Kong